schedule of classes

<
>
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
          1Saturday - 10:30 - 11.15 am Karate -All levels -Sensei AlanSaturday - 10:30 - 11.15 am Karate -All levels -Sensei AlanTime: 10:30 am - 11:15 am
Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
Saturday - 11:20 - 12:30 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei SigSaturday - 11:20 - 12:30 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei SigTime: 11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
2
3 4 5Wednesday - 6:30 - 8:00 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei SigWednesday - 6:30 - 8:00 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei SigTime: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
6 7 8Saturday- 10:30 - 11.15 am Karate -All levels -Sensei JosephSaturday- 10:30 - 11.15 am Karate -All levels -Sensei JosephTime: 10:30 am - 11:15 am
Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
Saturday - 11:20 - 12:30 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei DavidSaturday - 11:20 - 12:30 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei DavidTime: 11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
9
10 11 12Wednesday - 6:30 - 8:00 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei AlanWednesday - 6:30 - 8:00 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei AlanTime: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
13 14 15Saturday - 10:30 - 11.15 am Karate -All levels -Sensei DavidSaturday - 10:30 - 11.15 am Karate -All levels -Sensei DavidTime: 10:30 am - 11:15 am
Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
Saturday - 11:20 - 12:30 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei AlanSaturday - 11:20 - 12:30 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei AlanTime: 11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
16
17 18 19Wednesday - 6:30 - 8:00 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei DavidWednesday - 6:30 - 8:00 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei DavidTime: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
20 21 22Saturday - 10:30 - 11.15 am Karate -All levels -Sensei SigSaturday - 10:30 - 11.15 am Karate -All levels -Sensei SigTime: 10:30 am - 11:15 am
Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
Saturday- 11:20 - 12:30 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei JosephSaturday- 11:20 - 12:30 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei JosephTime: 11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
23
24 25 26Wednesday - 6:30 - 8:00 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei JosephWednesday - 6:30 - 8:00 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei JosephTime: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
27 28 29Saturday - 10:30 - 11.15 am Karate -All levels -Sensei AlanSaturday - 10:30 - 11.15 am Karate -All levels -Sensei AlanTime: 10:30 am - 11:15 am
Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
Saturday - 11:20 - 12:30 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei SigSaturday - 11:20 - 12:30 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei SigTime: 11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
30
31            

Kata of the month

JANUARY

Tekki Shodan (29)

Jiin                 (35)

Wankan         (24)

Unsu             (48)

FEBRUARY

Heian Shodan    (21)

Chinte                (33)

Gojushiho Dai    (67)

Gojushiho Sho   (65)

MARCH

Heian Nidan  (26)

Tekki Nidan   (24)

Kanku Sho    (48)

APRIL

Heian Sandan   (20)

Tekki Sandan    (36)

Bassai Sho       (27)

MAY

Heian Yondan   (27)

Jion                   (47)

Sochin               (41)

JUNE

Heian Godan    (23)

Bassai Dai        (42)

Nijushiho          (34)

JULY

Tekki Shodan   (29)

Kanku Dai        (65)

Wankan           (24)

Unsu               (48)

AUGUST

Heian Shodan    (21)

Jitte                    (24)

Gojushiho Dai    (67)

Gojushiho Sho   (65)

SEPTEMBER

Heian Nidan    (26)

Empi                (37)

Kanku Sho      (48)

OKTOBER

Heian Sandan    (20)

Gankaku            (42)

Bassai Sho        (27)

NOVEMBER

Heian Yondan    (27)

Hangetsu           (41)

Sochin                (41)

DECEMBER

Heian Godan    (23)

Meikyo              (33)

Nijushiho           (34)

Facebook
YouTube