schedule of classes

<
>
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
        1 2Saturday - 10:30 - 11.15 am Karate -All levels -Sensei SigSaturday - 10:30 - 11.15 am Karate -All levels -Sensei SigTime: 10:30 am - 11:15 am
Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
Saturday- 11:20 - 12:30 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei JosephSaturday- 11:20 - 12:30 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei JosephTime: 11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
3
4 5 6Wednesday - 6:30 - 8:00 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei JosephWednesday - 6:30 - 8:00 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei JosephTime: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
7 8 9Saturday - 10:30 - 11.15 am Karate -All levels -Sensei AlanSaturday - 10:30 - 11.15 am Karate -All levels -Sensei AlanTime: 10:30 am - 11:15 am
Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
Saturday - 11:20 - 12:30 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei SigSaturday - 11:20 - 12:30 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei SigTime: 11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
10
11 12 13Wednesday - 6:30 - 8:00 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei SigWednesday - 6:30 - 8:00 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei SigTime: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
14 15 16Saturday- 10:30 - 11.15 am Karate -All levels -Sensei JosephSaturday- 10:30 - 11.15 am Karate -All levels -Sensei JosephTime: 10:30 am - 11:15 am
Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
Saturday - 11:20 - 12:30 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei DavidSaturday - 11:20 - 12:30 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei DavidTime: 11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
17
18 19 20Wednesday - 6:30 - 8:00 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei AlanWednesday - 6:30 - 8:00 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei AlanTime: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
21 22 23Saturday - 10:30 - 11.15 am Karate -All levels -Sensei DavidSaturday - 10:30 - 11.15 am Karate -All levels -Sensei DavidTime: 10:30 am - 11:15 am
Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
Saturday - 11:20 - 12:30 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei AlanSaturday - 11:20 - 12:30 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei AlanTime: 11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
24
25 26 27Wednesday - 6:30 - 8:00 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei DavidWednesday - 6:30 - 8:00 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei DavidTime: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
28 29 30Saturday - 10:30 - 11.15 am Karate -All levels -Sensei SigSaturday - 10:30 - 11.15 am Karate -All levels -Sensei SigTime: 10:30 am - 11:15 am
Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
Saturday- 11:20 - 12:30 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei JosephSaturday- 11:20 - 12:30 pm Karate -All levels -Sensei JosephTime: 11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
31

Kata of the month

JANUARY

Tekki Shodan

Jiin

Wankan

Unsu

FEBRUARY

Heian Shodan

Chinte

Gojushiho Dai

Gojushiho Sho

MARCH

Heian Nidan

Tekki Nidan

Kanku Sho

APRIL

Heian Sandan

Tekki Sandan

Bassai Sho

MAY

Heian Yondan

Jion

Sochin

JUNE

Heian Godan

Bassai Dai

Nijushiho

JULY

Tekki Shodan

Kanku Dai

Wankan

Unsu

AUGUST

Heian Shodan

Jitte

Gojushiho Dai

Gojushiho Sho

SEPTEMBER

Heian Nidan

Empi

Kanku Sho

OKTOBER

Heian Sandan

Gankaku

Bassai Sho

NOVEMBER

Heian Yondan

Hangetsu

Sochin

DECEMBER

Heian Godan

Meikyo

Nijushiho

Facebook
YouTube