CALENDAR

<
>
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
        1 21:15 pm. Karate-All levels1:15 pm. Karate-All levelsTime: 1:15 pm - 2:15 pm
Sensei David Heldman Beginner to intermediate level training with kumite and self-defense emphasis Katas of the month: Heian Shodan, Chinte, Gojushiho Dai, Gojushiho Sho Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
2:15 pm. Advanced Karate2:15 pm. Advanced KarateTime: 2:15 pm - 3:15 pm
Sensei Alan Weil Advanced training Katas of the month: Heian Shodan, Chinte, Gojushiho Dai, Gojushiho Sho Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
3
4 5 68:00 pm Karate -All levels8:00 pm Karate -All levelsTime: 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Sensei Alan Weil Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Katas of the month: Heian Shodan, Chinte, Gojushiho Dai, Gojushiho Sho Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
7 8 91:15 pm. Karate-All levels1:15 pm. Karate-All levelsTime: 1:15 pm - 2:15 pm
Sensei Steve Young Beginner to intermediate levels training with kumite and self-defense emphasis Katas of the month: Heian Shodan, Chinte, Gojushiho Dai, Gojushiho Sho Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
2:15 pm. Advanced Karate2:15 pm. Advanced KarateTime: 2:15 pm - 3:15 pm
Sensei Steve Young Advanced training Katas of the month: Heian Shodan, Chinte, Gojushiho Dai, Gojushiho Sho Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
10
11 12 138:00 pm Karate -All levels8:00 pm Karate -All levelsTime: 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Sensei David Heldman Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Katas of the month: Heian Shodan, Chinte, Gojushiho Dai, Gojushiho Sho Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
14 15 161:15 pm. Karate -All levels1:15 pm. Karate -All levelsTime: 1:15 pm - 2:15 pm
Sensei Juan Cayetano Beginner to intermediate level training with kumite and self-defense emphasis Katas of the month: Heian Shodan, Chinte, Gojushiho Dai, Gojushiho Sho Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
2:15 pm. Advanced Karate2:15 pm. Advanced KarateTime: 2:15 pm - 3:15 pm
Sensei David Heldman Advanced training Katas of the month: Heian Shodan, Chinte, Gojushiho Dai, Gojushiho Sho Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
17
18 19 208:00 pm Karate -All levels8:00 pm Karate -All levelsTime: 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Sensei Steve Young Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Katas of the month: Heian Shodan, Chinte, Gojushiho Dai, Gojushiho Sho Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
21 22 231:15 pm. Sparring1:15 pm. SparringTime: 1:15 pm - 2:15 pm
Sensei Sigthor Markusson Sparring Training. Emphasis on Competition Kumite. Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
2:15 pm. Advanced Karate2:15 pm. Advanced KarateTime: 2:15 pm - 3:15 pm
Sensei Mak King Advanced training Katas of the month: Heian Shodan, Chinte, Gojushiho Dai, Gojushiho Sho Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
24
25 26 278:00 pm Karate -All levels8:00 pm Karate -All levelsTime: 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Sensei Mak King Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Katas of the month: Heian Shodan, Chinte, Gojushiho Dai, Gojushiho Sho Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
28