CALENDAR

<
>
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
1 2 38:00 pm Karate -All levels8:00 pm Karate -All levelsTime: 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Sensei Alan Weil Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Kata of the month: Heian Sandan, Gankaku, Bassai Sho Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
4 5 61:00 pm. Karate-All levels1:00 pm. Karate-All levelsTime: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Sensei Mak King Beginner to intermediate level training with kumite and self-defense emphasis Kata of the month: Heian Sandan, Gankaku, Bassai Sho Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
2:00 pm. Advanced Karate2:00 pm. Advanced KarateTime: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Sensei Alan Weil Advanced training Kata of the month: Heian Sandan, Gankaku, Bassai Sho Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
7
8 9 108:00 pm Karate -All levels8:00 pm Karate -All levelsTime: 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Sensei Steve Young Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Kata of the month: Heian Sandan, Gankaku, Bassai Sho Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
11 12 131:00 pm. Karate-All levels1:00 pm. Karate-All levelsTime: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Sensei David Heldman Beginner to intermediate level training with kumite and self-defense emphasis Kata of the month: Heian Sandan, Gankaku, Bassai Sho Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
2:00 pm. Advanced Karate2:00 pm. Advanced KarateTime: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Sensei Steve Young Advanced training Kata of the month: Heian Sandan, Gankaku, Bassai Sho Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
14
15 16 178:00 pm Karate -All levels8:00 pm Karate -All levelsTime: 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Sensei Steve Young Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Kata of the month: Heian Sandan, Gankaku, Bassai Sho Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
18 19 201:00 pm. Karate-All levels1:00 pm. Karate-All levelsTime: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Sensei Steve Young Beginner to intermediate levels training with kumite and self-defense emphasis Kata of the month: Heian Sandan, Gankaku, Bassai Sho Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
2:00 pm. Sparring2:00 pm. SparringTime: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Sensei Sigthor Markusson Sparring Training. Emphasis on Competition Kumite.
21
22 23 248:00 pm Karate -All levels8:00 pm Karate -All levelsTime: 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Sensei Mak King Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Kata of the month: Heian Sandan, Gankaku, Bassai Sho Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
25 26 271:00 pm. Karate-All levels1:00 pm. Karate-All levelsTime: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Sensei Alan Weil Beginners to intermediate levels training with kumite and self-defense emphasis Kata of the month: Heian Sandan, Gankaku, Bassai Sho Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
2:00 pm. Advanced Karate2:00 pm. Advanced KarateTime: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Sensei David Heldman Advanced training Kata of the month: Heian Sandan, Gankaku, Bassai Sho Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA
28
29 30 318:00 pm Karate -All levels8:00 pm Karate -All levelsTime: 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Sensei Mak King Combined training with kihon and kata emphasis Kata of the month: Heian Sandan, Gankaku, Bassai Sho Room 221, Collins and Katz Family YMCA